First Royal Holdings


Privacy Policy

YOUR PRIVACY IS IMPORTANT TO US.

To better protect your privacy, we provide this notice explaining our online information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used.

We are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. As such, this document sets forth the Privacy Policy for FIRST ROYAL website, www.firstroyal.com.au.

This document sets forth the Privacy Policy for FIRST ROYAL website, www.firstroyal.com.au. on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. We keep certain basic information when you visit our website and recognize the importance of keeping that information secure and letting you know what we will do with it.

FIRST ROYAL is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. FIRST ROYAL is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

This policy only applies to our site. Our website may contain links to other websites. Please be aware that if you leave our site via a link or otherwise, you will be subject to the policy of that website provider. We have no control over that policy or the terms of the website and you should check their policy before continuing to access the site.

Our obligations

This online service is bound by the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), including the Australian Privacy Principles- external site.

Information we may collect from you

We may collect and process the following data about you:

Information that you provide by filling in forms on our site. This includes information provided at the time of registering to use our site, subscribing to our service or requesting further services. We may also ask you for information when you report a problem with our site.

If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence.

We may also ask you to complete surveys that we use for research purposes, although you do not have to respond to them.

Details of your visits to our site including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs, operating system, browser usage and other communication data, whether this is required for our own billing purposes or otherwise and the resources that you access.

IP addresses and cookies

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your IP address, operating system and browser type, for system administration and to report aggregate information to our advertisers. This is statistical data about our users’ browsing actions and patterns, and does not identify any individual and we will not collect personal information in this way. We may obtain information about your general internet usage by using a cookie file which is stored on the hard drive of your computer. Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer’s hard drive. They help us to improve our site and to deliver a better and more personalised service. They enable us:

To estimate our audience size and usage pattern.

To store information about your preferences, and so allow us to customise our site according to your individual interests.

To speed up your searches.

To recognise you when you return to our site.

You may refuse to accept cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of cookies. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of our site. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you log on to our site.

Website analytics

Our website uses Google Analytics, a service which transmits website traffic data to Google servers in the United States. Google Analytics does not identify individual users or associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. We use reports provided by Google Analytics to help us understand website traffic and webpage usage.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described in Google’s Privacy Policy- external site and for the purposes set out above. You can opt out of Google Analytics if you disable or refuse the cookie, disable JavaScript, or use the opt-out service provided by Google- external site. moranaccountants.com.au also uses interfaces with social media sites such as Facebook, LinkedIn, Google Plus, Twitter and others. If you choose to “like” or “share” information from this website through these services, you should review the privacy policy of that service. If you are a member of a social media site, the interfaces may allow the social media site to connect your visits to this site with other Personal Information

Where we store your personal data

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside Australia. It may also be processed by staff operating outside Australia who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, among other things, the fulfilment of your order, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

Uses made of the information

We use information held about you in the following ways:

We may also use your data, or permit selected third parties to use your data, to provide you with information about goods and services which may be of interest to you and we or they may contact you about these by [post or telephone].

If you do not want us to use your data in this way, or to pass your details on to third parties for marketing purposes, please tick the relevant box situated on the form on which we collect your data.

Disclosure of your information

We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets.

If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Your rights

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by checking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect your data. You can also exercise the right at any time by contacting us through our contact form set out on our contact page.

Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

Access to information

The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a fee of A$ 500 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

Changes to our privacy policy

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail. However, we advise that you check this page regularly to keep up to date with any necessary changes.

Contact

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed through our contact form set in the “Contact” page on this website

We welcome your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Why choose First Royal?

All in One

At First Royal, you can pretty much solve all your financial needs in one visit. Not only you can match and compare hundreds of products of over 25 leading Australian banks but also facilitate fully industry qualified financial planning. You can also access accounting and tax advice, finalise your year-end tax return or even get your bookkeeping done. We will soon start to establish the real estate arm to manage your rental property too and also with a vision to join Australia’s builders' association to embark property construction.

Quality Service model

At First Royal, we thrive on doing things right. We pride ourselves on delivering on time and accomplishment whatever we do. We pride ourselves seeing customers accomplishing life’s many goals through quality sound advice whether it is buying their first home, starting up a business or enjoying their retirement. The customer is our focus and we believe in “growing with the customer” to the future. The advice we provide is fully qualified as per industry norm and we cherish customer satisfaction to compliment our end result.

Award winning company with high social responsibility

First Royal is an award-winning company so you can rest assured your solution is above industry standard. First Royal Financial Services, the brokerage arm is one of Australia’s top 100 PLAN’s aggregation. Since 2011, it has won “sales Excellence award” and “Excellence in Finance” in every year after.

First Royal is a company embraces community. It had taken part in many sponsorships, Community service events and supporting local authorities over the years making its pledge towards supporting, continuity and uplifting culture and people

Picture shown main sponsor at SOSEA 15th Equatoria Day and Christmas Celebrations 2015, Noble Park, Victoria


    • Dr Sisira Colombage
    • Senior lecturer, Federation University of Melbourne
       The First Royal Holdings team was extremely diligent and meticulous in detail, explaining mortgages and other financial products clearly & simply. Jehan and the team provided a fantastic service and kick started my savings into an investment that has yielded great results. I have always had good interest rates, as the team negotiates on my behalf at every opportunity. This takes the stress out of the procedure for me and I know that everything is well organised and set up to be as cost effective and simplest way possible. In my experience, First Royal Financial Services consistently provide first class advice not only in mortgage matters but also in legal, accounting and taxation matters, in optimising any available benefits or assistance and in all areas of Financial Planning.  

    • Prem Krupakaran, QLD
    • National Assets Service Manager, Puma Energy
       We moved from renting in Sydney to our own house in Melbourne. The reason we were able to do that is because of Jehan. From our very first call, to taking the keys of our first own house, Jehan managed the entire process. We contacted Jehan to organize the finance, but he clearly understood our situation and went to that extent of helping us in finding and choosing the right property. Jehan was very Professional, knowledgeable and took the stress out of us. We are extremely fortunate to have Jehan in this journey. Very very grateful to Jehan for making our dream come true.  

    • Suranji & Ranil Wijesooriya, VIC
    • Group Financial Controller, Egans Group
       I want to say a huge thank you to Jehan for helping me out to get my first house. I was highly impressed with the level of service and advice he provided. Since, I went for a land and construction package I needed that support very much and Jehan overwhelmingly delivered it without any hesitation. Without any doubt I wouldn’t have received this service if I had approached the Bank directly. Always would recommend anyone to Jehan.  

    • Kim & Luke Mattson, QLD
    • Office Manager
       During the last 12 years, I have invested in a number of properties and dealt with many brokers and bankers. Initially, we were living in Melbourne and then moved to Brisbane. Jehan was introduced to us by a friend, who managed both our property purchases here in Melbourne and Brisbane. Time to time, we have sold and purchased numerous properties with very challenging situations. But Jehan managed everything with ease and care. We have no hesitation in recommending Jehan and his team to anyone who is seeking to acquire property.  
Let us do the shopping around, Contact Us now!

About FIRST ROYAL

First Royal Group is about helping people make better choices with their finances and managing them to achieve better choices to lead a better life. We thrive in customer service and proud to see people could realize their dreams of things that are important to them, whether buying a home, buying a new car, starting up a business, travelling around the world or enjoying life in retirement.

First Royal holdings holds an Australian Credit License: no. 391237 Financial Planning Pty Limited, a fully owned subsidiary of First Royal holdings an Australian Financial Services License: no. 422555.



Disclaimer

The information provided on this website is for general education purposes only and does not constitute specialist advice. It should not be relied upon for the purposes of entering into any legal or financial commitments. Specific investment advice should be obtained from a suitably qualified professional before adopting any investment strategy.

*Note: the home loan with the lowest current interest rate is not necessarily the most suitable for your circumstances, you may not qualify for that particular product, and not all products are available in all states and territories.